Staff

Except where otherwise noted, call (315) 736-3394 and then dial the listed extension to reach a staff member.

Executive Director

Mary Beth McEwen, PHR MBA

Executive Director
Ext. 101
Email



Association

Donna Gatto

Finance Manager
Ext. 224
Email

Joan Gorton

Administrative Assistant
Ext. 232
Email

Bryan Jones

IT
Ext. 107
Email

Mariann Joslin

Finance Assistant
Ext. 102
Email

Lori North

Human Resources
Ext. 166
Email

Mary Teller

Regional Finance Manager
(607) 547-2536 ext. 227
Email

Terri Harrison

Administrative Assistant
Ext 168

 

Agriculture, Economic Vitality, & Environmental Stewardship

Jeff Miller

Agriculture Team Leader
Ext. 120
Email

Marty Broccoli

Ag. Economic Development Specialist
Ext. 121
Email

Bonnie Collins

Farm Business Management Educator
Ext. 104
Email

Marylynn Collins

Dairy & Livestock Educator
Ext. 132
Email

Rita Marie Link

Ag. Economic Development Assistant
Ext. 111
Email

Jim Manning

Farm Business Management Educator
Ext. 129
Email

Tiffany McConn

Ag. Economic Development Waterville Project
Email

Linda Wightman

Ag Administrative Assistant
Ext. 124
Email

Caroline Williams

Community & Regional Development
Ext. 133
Email

Holly Wise

Consumer Horticulture Educator
Ext. 125
Email

Mary Wrege

Renewable Energy Educator
Ext. 131
Email

4-H/Youth Development

Sarah Hardy

4H Community Educator
Ext. 108
Email

Lisa Farney

Youth Development Educator
Ext. 122
Email

Lynette Kay

STEM Coordinator
Ext. 105
Email

Chris Weber-Mangini

Youth Outreach
Email

Holly Wise

Plant Science Educator
Ext. 125
Email

Early Care and Learning

Richelle Singer

Interim Child Care Council Director, Effective 7/18/16
Ext 226
Email

Tammy Ablang

Program Educator I
Ext. 222
Email

Karin Brinkerhoff

Program Educator II
Ext. 233
Email

Lori Bunce

Program Educator II
Ext. 234
Email

Nancy Rider

Administrative Assistant I
Ext. 236
Email

Courtney Jenne

Public Relations Senior Administrative Assistant
Ext. 230
Email

Ellen Olson

Program Educator II
Ext 235
Email

Jennifer Ptasznik

Temporary Program Educator
Ext. 232
Email

Tatum Richardson

Program Educator II
Ext 239
Email

Caitlyn Schuler

Program Educator II
Ext. 232
Email

Amanda Vinci

Administrative Assistant I
Ext. 237
Email

Food & Nutrition

Carol Watkins

Health and Nutrition Issue Team Leader
(315) 736-3394 x 231
Email

Beverley Burton

CACFP Manager/Community Educator
Ext. 229
Email

Misty Cisneros

SNAP-ED Nutritionist
(315) 379-9192
Email

Beth Doeing

Social Media Assistant, ESNY
Ext. 169
Email

Cynthia Donovan

Regional ESNY Program Manager
Ext. 106
Email

Sue Elliot

SNAP-ED Nutritionist
(315) 316-5839
Email

Serena Ferris

SNAP-ED Nutritionist
Ext. 117
Email

Mallory Green

SNAP-ED Nutritionist
Ext. 126
Email

Marcus Luppino

Nutrition Program Educator
Ext. 165
Email

Lisa Mettelman

CACFP Assistant
Ext. 119
Email

Barbara Paquette

SNAP-ED Nutritionist
Email

Debra Richardson

Regional Public Policy Coordinator/Community Educator
Ext. 167
Email

Linda Wimmer

Social Media, ESNY
Ext. 116
Email

Childhood Lead Primary Prevention Program

Helen Madden

Supervisor
(315) 798-5481
Email

John Adams

Environmental Safety Educator
(315) 798-5067
Email

Wendy Clarke

Environmental Safety Administrative Assistant
(315) 266-6147
Email

Rosetta St. Peter

Environmental Safety Program Assistant
(315) 798-3677
Email